Privacy Policy

This privacy policy defines how DF Supply, Inc. uses and protects any information that you give DF Supply, Inc. when you use this website. DF Supply, Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. DF Supply, Inc. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of our current privacy policy.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:


• First Name
• Last Name
• Email Address
• Phone Number
• Mailing Address
• Location Information
• Shopping Cart Information
• Browser / Computer Information
• Browsing History on all DF Supply, Inc. owned websites

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:


• Internal record keeping
• To improve our products and services
• Create more relevant site search results
• To enable our sales staff to assist you
• To identify you across all DF Supply, Inc. owned websites
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we thing you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.



How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.



Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by writing to DF Supply, Inc. 8500 Hadden Rd, Twinsburg OH 44087 or emailing us at compliance@dfsupplyinc.com. Restricting the use of your personal information may negatively affect your browsing experience.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third party unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:


DF Supply, Inc.

Records Compliance

8500 Hadden Rd

Twinsburg, OH 44087


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Have a question? Give us a call at (800) 878-7829